Name: Benjamin Stoddert

AKA: Benjamin L. Stoddert

Born: 1751

Birthplace: Charles County, MD

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Military

Party Affiliation: Federalist

Nationality: United States

Description: US Secretary of the Navy, 1798-1801

The star named: Benjamin Stoddert
Came to be within the wonderful area of Charles County, MD and hold the profession of Military often before or after learning to be a known star.
This star has originated from this nation: